8580 Irwin Rd Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,580 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8580 Irwin Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $454,645, approximately $411 per square foot. 8580 Irwin Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Andert Alan P and Andert Marisa L
Bought by
Andert Alan P and Andert Marisa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Swanson Kenneth R and Swanson Gloria J
Bought by
Andert Alan P and Andert Marisa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andert Alan P | -- | None Available | |
| Andert Alan P | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,359 | $419,600 | $124,900 | $294,700 |
| 2023 | $5,237 | $434,200 | $135,200 | $299,000 |
| 2022 | $4,556 | $426,900 | $131,400 | $295,500 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $358,800 | $117,800 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $321,700 | $106,200 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $346,800 | $112,800 | $234,000 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $292,100 | $120,400 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $248,400 | $98,500 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $3,443 | $251,800 | $98,600 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $235,500 | $96,800 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,700 | $93,800 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map