8583 E 148th Ln Brighton, CO 80602
Heritage Todd Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $834,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
4,254
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8583 E 148th Ln, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $737,085, approximately $173 per square foot. 8583 E 148th Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
George A Smith Living Trust
Bought by
Billinger Barbara J and Billinger Gerald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,500
Outstanding Balance
$197,249
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Smith George A and Smith Betty L
Bought by
George A Smith Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Smith George A and Smith Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billinger Barbara J | $449,500 | Guardian Title | |
| George A Smith Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Smith George A | $364,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billinger Barbara J | $249,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,694 | $46,310 | $10,200 | $36,110 |
| 2024 | $6,694 | $42,570 | $9,380 | $33,190 |
| 2023 | $6,672 | $49,860 | $7,780 | $42,080 |
| 2022 | $5,771 | $35,100 | $7,990 | $27,110 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $35,100 | $7,990 | $27,110 |
| 2020 | $5,556 | $35,720 | $10,370 | $25,350 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $35,720 | $10,370 | $25,350 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $32,940 | $6,480 | $26,460 |
| 2017 | $5,121 | $32,940 | $6,480 | $26,460 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $32,590 | $6,370 | $26,220 |
| 2015 | $4,942 | $32,590 | $6,370 | $26,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,130 | $5,410 | $22,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map