8584 Andromeda Rd San Diego, CA 92126
Mira Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,606 - $979,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$810/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8584 Andromeda Rd, San Diego, CA 92126 and is currently estimated at $955,152, approximately $810 per square foot. 8584 Andromeda Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ericson Elementary School, Wangenheim Middle School, and Mira Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Howard Reguindin Pamela and Reguindin Henry F
Bought by
Reguindin Henry F and Howard Reguindin Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,862
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Reguindin Henry F and Howard Reguindin Pamela
Bought by
Reguindin Henry F and Howard Reguindin Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Schweikert Karl D
Bought by
Reguindin Henry and Howard Reguindin Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,650
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reguindin Henry F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Howard Reguindin Pamela | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reguindin Henry F | -- | None Available | |
| Reguindin Henry | $185,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $164,500 | -- | |
| -- | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Reguindin Pamela | $399,000 | |
| Closed | Reguindin Henry | $138,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $282,927 | $131,594 | $151,333 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $277,380 | $129,014 | $148,366 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $271,942 | $126,485 | $145,457 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $266,610 | $124,005 | $142,605 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $261,383 | $121,574 | $139,809 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $258,704 | $120,328 | $138,376 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $253,632 | $117,969 | $135,663 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $248,659 | $115,656 | $133,003 |
| 2017 | $2,893 | $243,785 | $113,389 | $130,396 |
| 2016 | $2,846 | $239,006 | $111,166 | $127,840 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $235,417 | $109,497 | $125,920 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $230,807 | $107,353 | $123,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map