NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8584 E 34th Ln Yuma, AZ 85365

Estimated Value: $436,000 - $478,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,002 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2025

Last sale price $440,000 $220 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,634 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2025

Pool home in Savant Estates! This stunning 4 bed, 2 bath home features 2,002 sq. ft with an open/split floor-plan and versatile den that can be used as an office or teen room. The kitchen is a showstopper featuring quartz counters, wood-like tile, alderwood cabinetry, walk-in pantry, and large kitchen island. Out back enjoy your private oasis with a sparkling pool, beautifully landscaped yard, an outdoor kitchen, extended covered patio, tandem 2 car garage, and double gates for added flexibility for toys or trailers. Owner/Agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica Tuggle

The Realty Agency - Foothills License #SA677360000 Listed on: 09/15/2025

Co-Listed By

Robert Tuggle

The Realty Agency License #BR546210000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Tuggle

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Interior Spaces

  • 2,002 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 699-43-037
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

8,843 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Subdivision: Savant Estates
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 699-43-037
  • Title Co: Blueink
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Animals: Household Pets
  • Age: 6-10
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Single, Gate(s) Double, Back, Sides, Block
  • Square Footage Range: 2000 - 2299
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Kitchen Featrs: Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Pantry, Granite Countertops, Reverse Osmosis, Tile Flooring, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets, Sidewalks, In City Limits
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Deco Window Treatment, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: 3/4 Bath
  • Dining Room: French/Garden Door(s), Chandelier, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Tile Flooring
  • Living Room: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Tile Flooring, Deco Window Treaments, Ceiling Fans
  • Kitchen: ISLAND
  • Other Rooms: Office/Den, Entry/Foyer, Utility
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2002
  • Square Footage: County Assessor
  • Den: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Easy Care, Auto Sprinklers/Bubblers, Lawn
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Covered Patio
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco, Stone
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Features: In ground, Cleaning Systm(see remrk)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener(s)

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: City Water, Cable Tv, Underground
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Central
  • Heating: Electric

Schools

  • School District: Buyer to verify

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 8,820 sq. ft.
  • Zoning: R-MH
  • Acreage: Lot

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Dual Pane Windows

Tax Info

  • Taxes: $2,562

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2025
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$452,625

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,625
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$432,030
Outstanding Balance
$430,406
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$22,219

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2017
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
List Price
$280,248
Sold Price
$284,517
Premium/Discount to List
$4,269
1.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%
Original Mortgage
$279,362
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Natanael $440,000 Blueink Title Agency
Ramirez Natanael $440,000 Blueink Title Agency
Tuggle Robert J $284,517 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Ske Construction Llc $45,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Tuggle Robert J $284,517 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Ske Construction Llc $45,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ramirez Natanael $432,030
Previous Owner Tuggle Robert J $279,362
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Sold $440,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $440,000 +54.6% $220 / Sq Ft
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Sold $284,517 +1.5% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2017 08/17/17 For Sale $280,248 -- $140 / Sq Ft
08/16/2017 08/16/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,653 $26,823 $5,789 $21,034
2025 $2,562 $25,546 $4,880 $20,666
2024 $2,515 $24,329 $4,387 $19,942
2023 $2,515 $23,171 $4,773 $18,398
2022 $2,427 $22,068 $4,771 $17,297
2021 $2,576 $21,017 $4,455 $16,562
2020 $2,700 $20,016 $3,418 $16,598
2019 $2,652 $19,063 $3,663 $15,400
2018 $349 $2,499 $2,499 $0
2017 $335 $2,499 $2,499 $0
2016 $341 $2,267 $2,267 $0
2015 $305 $2,303 $2,303 $0
2014 $305 $2,193 $2,193 $0

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20254255

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 699-43-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.