8585 Burlington Ct Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $434,354
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8585 Burlington Ct, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $426,839, approximately $304 per square foot. 8585 Burlington Ct is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Weems Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Michico Francisco and Moreno Maria
Bought by
Alfaro Carlos E and Alfaro Denilson E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$173,396
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Carlos E | $225,000 | Freedom Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfaro Carlos E | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $390,600 | $111,000 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $373,600 | $111,000 | $262,600 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $363,100 | $107,000 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $323,200 | $93,000 | $230,200 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $289,400 | $83,000 | $206,400 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $274,900 | $81,000 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $260,300 | $78,500 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $244,900 | $74,500 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $241,900 | $74,500 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,100 | $74,500 | $145,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map