NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8586 Route 60 Cassadaga, NY 14718

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $213,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2017

Last sale price $84,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,246 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 17.3 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of December 2017

RANCH HOME,3 BEDROOMS, 1 BATH, ATTACHED GARAGE, FULL BASEMENT 17 ACRES WOODS, CASSADAGA SCHOOLS, LOW TAXES. Large living room with wood burning fireplace. Good solid ranch home with 17 acres of YOUR OWN HUNTING PRESERVE AND TRAIL RIDING PARK Please call take a look and start your new life

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Penharlow

Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia License #40PE0857102 Listed on: 06/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Tarrin Nocero

Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood License #40SI1173620

Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,502

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 17.3 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1230x258
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Tile Flooring
  • Laundry in Basement
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 164.00-3-4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,502

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

17.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1949
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Wooded
  • Directions: From Fredonia, take Rout 60 toward Cassadaga. Home is on the left about 1 mile from Cassadaga
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oil Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 17.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Paved

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cassadaga Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 164.00-3-4
  • Lot Dimensions: 1230X258
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2502.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Shoup April D
Bought by
Gill Alex J
Current Estimated Value
$191,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,254
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,665

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2017
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
List Price
$89,500
Sold Price
$84,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-6.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.35%
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gill Alex J $205,000 None Listed On Document
Shoup April D $84,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gill Alex J $190,000
Previous Owner Shoup April D $75,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Sold $84,000 -6.1% $88 / Sq Ft
09/11/2017 09/11/17 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2017 06/28/17 For Sale $89,500 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,666 $15,890 $3,770 $12,120
2024 $2,666 $15,890 $3,770 $12,120
2023 $2,584 $15,890 $3,770 $12,120
2022 $2,502 $15,890 $3,770 $12,120
2021 $2,600 $15,890 $3,770 $12,120
2020 $2,458 $15,890 $3,770 $12,120
2019 $2,402 $15,890 $3,770 $12,120
2018 $2,402 $15,890 $3,770 $12,120
2017 $1,626 $17,960 $3,770 $14,190
2016 $1,571 $17,960 $3,770 $14,190
2015 -- $17,960 $3,770 $14,190
2014 -- $17,960 $3,770 $14,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1043405

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 065889-164-000-0003-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.