8587 John Pectol Rd Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $439,603 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8587 John Pectol Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $456,901, approximately $312 per square foot. 8587 John Pectol Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Greenville Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Barnes Barry T
Bought by
Knipp Mark and Knipp Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Mills Darrell W
Bought by
Craig E Beougher Atty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Merritt Kevin and Merritt Stacy
Bought by
Mahan Ron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knipp Mark | $179,900 | -- | |
| Craig E Beougher Atty | -- | -- | |
| Mahan Ron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahan Ron | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $437,100 | $55,100 | $382,000 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $393,100 | $55,100 | $338,000 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $360,800 | $55,100 | $305,700 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $332,300 | $55,100 | $277,200 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $288,800 | $55,100 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $266,700 | $55,100 | $211,600 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $283,500 | $55,100 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $258,200 | $55,100 | $203,100 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $233,400 | $55,100 | $178,300 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $231,900 | $55,100 | $176,800 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $208,600 | $55,100 | $153,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,500 | $55,100 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map