Seller's Agent in 2020
Trae Dauby
Dauby Real Estate
(812) 213-4859
67 in this area
1,594 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,699 - $320,000
Welcome to this move in ready, updated, 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom all brick ranch situated in Bellwood subdivision. Upon entering you will find a nice formal living room on the left with chair-rail, crown molding, hardwood floors and is open to the formal dining room. The formal dining room also has hardwood floors and chair-rail. In the back of the house there is a spacious family room with a ceiling fan, skylights and a wood burning fireplace with brick surround. The kitchen offers an abundance of cabinets, laminate counter tops, all appliances and an eat-in dining area. The master bedroom is generous in size with plenty of closet space and a private master bath with a tiled shower and a twin vanity sink. At the East end of the home there are two bedrooms with lots of closet space and shared bathroom. In garage nice work bench and tons of storage where owner built cabinets. Step out back to the open patio that overlooks a beautiful in-ground pool and nice yard that makes a perfect place for entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Martinez Artane P | -- | None Available | |
| Shelton Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Shelton Christopher | -- | Columbia Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Martinez Artane P | $215,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Christopher | $172,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Sold | $229,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2020 10/13/20 | For Sale | $229,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | For Sale | $229,000 | +6.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2019 04/11/19 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $250,100 | $35,100 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $242,600 | $28,600 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $236,500 | $28,600 | $207,900 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $232,100 | $28,600 | $203,500 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $187,100 | $28,100 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $173,200 | $25,300 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $174,100 | $25,300 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $167,600 | $25,300 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $162,200 | $25,300 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $157,000 | $25,300 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $154,100 | $26,400 | $127,700 |
| 2013 | $1,060 | $155,800 | $26,400 | $129,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Trae Dauby
Dauby Real Estate
(812) 213-4859
67 in this area
1,594 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sharon McIntosh
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 480-7971
30 in this area
135 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Allen Mosbey
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 459-1159
17 in this area
143 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kelly Martin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Indiana Realty
(812) 499-0598
34 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202039257
APN: 87-12-15-307-021.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.