859 Arbor Chase Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $900,000 - $980,758
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,769
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Arbor Chase Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $931,440, approximately $195 per square foot. 859 Arbor Chase Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Timothy J and Wilson Jennifer L
Bought by
Timothy J Wilson Family Living Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Hardesty Homes Llc
Bought by
Wilson Timothy and Wilson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,240
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
G H H Investments Llc
Bought by
Hardesty Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$542,227
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy J Wilson Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Timothy | $642,801 | None Available | |
| Hardesty Homes Llc | $240,738 | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Timothy | $514,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardesty Homes Llc | $542,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,401 | $159,720 | $40,360 | $119,360 |
| 2024 | $9,401 | $135,190 | $24,210 | $110,980 |
| 2023 | $9,393 | $135,190 | $24,210 | $110,980 |
| 2022 | $9,687 | $129,490 | $20,390 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $9,615 | $129,490 | $20,390 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $9,434 | $121,140 | $15,770 | $105,370 |
| 2019 | $9,472 | $121,140 | $15,770 | $105,370 |
| 2018 | $9,197 | $110,910 | $20,390 | $90,520 |
| 2017 | $8,977 | $110,910 | $20,390 | $90,520 |
| 2016 | $9,112 | $108,270 | $20,390 | $87,880 |
| 2015 | $8,927 | $108,270 | $20,390 | $87,880 |
| 2014 | $8,115 | $95,990 | $29,220 | $66,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map