859 E Jackson St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 E Jackson St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $603,584, approximately $351 per square foot. 859 E Jackson St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bemis Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Harrod Laura Theresa
Bought by
Harrod Dwayne Alden and Harrod Laura Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Silver Beverley
Bought by
Harrod Laura Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Silver Jeffrey
Bought by
Silver Beverley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Silver Beverley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Prakash Mahendra and Lata Anit
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2008
Sold by
Prakash Mahendra and Lata Anit
Bought by
Jackson Trust and Trust Holding Service Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Rojas Jose A and Magana Carlos
Bought by
Prakash Mahendra and Lata Anit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Rojas Maria R
Bought by
Rojas Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Magana Miguel
Bought by
Rojas Jose A and Rojas Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,300
Interest Rate
8.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1997
Sold by
Magana Maria Fidelina
Bought by
Magana Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,948
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Magana Carlos and Magana Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,948
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrod Dwayne Alden | -- | Accommodation | |
| Harrod Laura Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Silver Beverley | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Silver Beverley | $160,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $357,219 | Accommodation | |
| Jackson Trust | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Prakash Mahendra | $405,000 | First American | |
| Rojas Jose A | -- | First American | |
| Rojas Jose A | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Rojas Jose A | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Magana Miguel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Magana Carlos | $82,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $100,088 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rojas Jose A | $60,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Prakash Mahendra | $303,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Jose A | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Jose A | $90,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Carlos | $83,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $204,989 | $38,435 | $166,554 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $200,969 | $37,681 | $163,288 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $197,028 | $36,942 | $160,086 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $193,165 | $36,218 | $156,947 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $189,378 | $35,508 | $153,870 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $187,436 | $35,144 | $152,292 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $183,761 | $34,455 | $149,306 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $180,157 | $33,779 | $146,378 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $176,625 | $33,117 | $143,508 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $173,162 | $32,468 | $140,694 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $170,561 | $31,980 | $138,581 |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $167,220 | $31,354 | $135,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map