Estimated Value: $318,670 - $452,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Gilbert St, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $387,168, approximately $208 per square foot. 859 Gilbert St is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Alcoa Elementary School, Alcoa Middle School, and Alcoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
The City Of Alcoa
Bought by
Barnes Briwn W and Barnes Chrstina N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Davis Neil Brent
Bought by
Barnes Brian W and Barnes Christina N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1989
Bought by
Davis Neil Brent and Davis Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1947
Bought by
Garner Garner J and Garner Mabel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Briwn W | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Brian W | $150,000 | -- | |
| Davis Neil Brent | $57,000 | -- | |
| Garner Garner J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Brian W | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $90,975 | $14,625 | $76,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $90,975 | $14,625 | $76,350 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $90,975 | $14,625 | $76,350 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $53,150 | $8,125 | $45,025 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $53,150 | $8,125 | $45,025 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $53,150 | $8,125 | $45,025 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $53,150 | $8,125 | $45,025 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $34,600 | $6,250 | $28,350 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $34,600 | $6,250 | $28,350 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $34,300 | $6,250 | $28,050 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $34,300 | $6,250 | $28,050 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $34,300 | $6,250 | $28,050 |
| 2013 | $1,407 | $34,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map