859 Lavender Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,938,000 - $2,576,284
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$1,461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Lavender Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,365,321, approximately $1,460 per square foot. 859 Lavender Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Braly Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Cassara Mario and Cassara Carrie
Bought by
Cassara Mario and Cassara Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,318
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,109,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Trust Bland Cecil D And Walker Bland Vila and Bland Cecil D
Bought by
Cassara Mario G and Cassara Carrie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassara Mario | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cassara Mario G | $400,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassara Mario | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassara Mario G | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,252 | $626,670 | $313,219 | $313,451 |
| 2024 | $7,252 | $614,383 | $307,078 | $307,305 |
| 2023 | $7,178 | $602,337 | $301,057 | $301,280 |
| 2022 | $7,060 | $590,527 | $295,154 | $295,373 |
| 2021 | $7,032 | $578,949 | $289,367 | $289,582 |
| 2020 | $6,904 | $573,013 | $286,400 | $286,613 |
| 2019 | $6,896 | $561,779 | $280,785 | $280,994 |
| 2018 | $6,454 | $550,765 | $275,280 | $275,485 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $539,967 | $269,883 | $270,084 |
| 2016 | $6,302 | $529,381 | $264,592 | $264,789 |
| 2015 | $6,278 | $521,430 | $260,618 | $260,812 |
| 2014 | $5,981 | $511,217 | $255,513 | $255,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map