859 Lois Ln Circle Pines, MN 55014
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Lois Ln, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 859 Lois Ln is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Lino Lakes Elementary School and Forest Lake Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,180 | $380,600 | $129,800 | $250,800 |
| 2025 | $3,633 | $374,700 | $130,900 | $243,800 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $343,800 | $104,800 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $353,700 | $110,000 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $360,300 | $106,400 | $253,900 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | $296,500 | $81,900 | $214,600 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $274,000 | $71,400 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $2,830 | $258,000 | $71,400 | $186,600 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $235,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $204,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,700 | $73,300 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $197,100 | $83,100 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map