859 Megan Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Megan Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $714,663, approximately $248 per square foot. 859 Megan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Hopelian Dennis A and Hopelian Nora Marie
Bought by
Hopelian Family Trust and Hopelian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Gillum J Scott and Gillum Brenda C
Bought by
Hopelian Dennis A and Hopelian Nora Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Summit Place Lp
Bought by
Gillum J Scott and Gillum Brenda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopelian Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hopelian Dennis A | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gillum J Scott | $395,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hopelian Dennis A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gillum J Scott | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,131 | $683,006 | $119,869 | $563,137 |
| 2023 | $7,179 | $602,800 | $158,500 | $444,300 |
| 2022 | $7,016 | $585,300 | $153,900 | $431,400 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $500,400 | $131,600 | $368,800 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $455,000 | $119,700 | $335,300 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $435,500 | $114,600 | $320,900 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $422,900 | $111,300 | $311,600 |
| 2017 | $4,788 | $399,000 | $105,000 | $294,000 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $380,000 | $100,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $381,400 | $81,700 | $299,700 |
| 2014 | $4,236 | $357,200 | $76,500 | $280,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map