Estimated Value: $159,430 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Morgan Rd, Amboy, IL 61310 and is currently estimated at $190,858, approximately $120 per square foot. 859 Morgan Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Amboy Central Elementary School, Amboy Junior High School, and Amboy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Joan B Kessel
Bought by
Kessel Craig A and Kessel Christine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessel Craig A | $113,000 | -- | |
| Joan B Kessel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,099 | $42,293 | $6,384 | $35,909 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $36,776 | $5,551 | $31,225 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $33,740 | $5,093 | $28,647 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $33,605 | $4,550 | $29,055 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $32,626 | $4,417 | $28,209 |
| 2019 | $2,581 | $30,499 | $4,288 | $26,211 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $29,047 | $4,084 | $24,963 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $27,913 | $3,844 | $24,069 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $27,913 | $3,844 | $24,069 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $27,913 | $3,844 | $24,069 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $27,913 | $3,844 | $24,069 |
| 2013 | $2,008 | $37,945 | $4,315 | $33,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map