859 S Main St Angels Camp, CA 95222
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
841
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 S Main St, Angels Camp, CA 95222 and is currently estimated at $208,285, approximately $247 per square foot. 859 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Family Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Dias Rigor and Dias Cheri
Bought by
Rigor Family Trust and Rigor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Richard E Wilmshurst Family Trust
Bought by
Rigor Joseph and Rigor Cheri Dias
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Wilmshurst Richard E
Bought by
Wilmshurst Richard E and Richard E Wilmshurst Family Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigor Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rigor Joseph | $137,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wilmshurst Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $143,055 | $46,818 | $96,237 |
| 2023 | $503 | $20,910 | $5,522 | $15,388 |
| 2022 | $373 | $20,501 | $5,414 | $15,087 |
| 2021 | $369 | $20,100 | $5,308 | $14,792 |
| 2020 | $368 | $19,895 | $5,254 | $14,641 |
| 2019 | $364 | $19,505 | $5,151 | $14,354 |
| 2018 | $360 | $19,123 | $5,050 | $14,073 |
| 2017 | $355 | $18,749 | $4,951 | $13,798 |
| 2016 | $354 | $18,382 | $4,854 | $13,528 |
| 2015 | $351 | $18,107 | $4,782 | $13,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,753 | $4,689 | $13,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map