859 W Heritage Dr Unit 1 Addison, IL 60101
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 859 W Heritage Dr Unit 1, Addison, IL 60101. 859 W Heritage Dr Unit 1 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wesley Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,241 | $131,113 | $50,757 | $80,356 |
| 2023 | $8,873 | $120,530 | $46,660 | $73,870 |
| 2022 | $7,794 | $105,830 | $40,810 | $65,020 |
| 2021 | $7,487 | $101,370 | $39,090 | $62,280 |
| 2020 | $7,302 | $97,090 | $37,440 | $59,650 |
| 2019 | $7,270 | $93,360 | $36,000 | $57,360 |
| 2018 | $6,152 | $81,790 | $29,530 | $52,260 |
| 2017 | $5,990 | $78,170 | $28,220 | $49,950 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $72,170 | $26,050 | $46,120 |
| 2015 | $5,671 | $66,660 | $24,060 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | $5,078 | $59,970 | $13,060 | $46,910 |
| 2013 | $4,978 | $61,200 | $13,330 | $47,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map