Estimated Value: $657,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 859 Westgate Ct, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $735,152, approximately $243 per square foot. 859 Westgate Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Ball David B and Ball Jenelle Ll
Bought by
The Ball Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Ball David B and Ball Jenelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,850
Outstanding Balance
$45,637
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$689,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Rosenbaum Paul C
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ball Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ball David B | $246,500 | Bidwell Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $198,749 | Mid Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball David B | $221,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $435,025 | $109,728 | $325,297 |
| 2024 | $4,697 | $426,496 | $107,577 | $318,919 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $418,134 | $105,468 | $312,666 |
| 2022 | $4,566 | $409,936 | $103,400 | $306,536 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $401,899 | $101,373 | $300,526 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $397,779 | $100,334 | $297,445 |
| 2019 | $4,385 | $389,980 | $98,367 | $291,613 |
| 2018 | $4,304 | $382,335 | $96,439 | $285,896 |
| 2017 | $4,225 | $374,840 | $94,549 | $280,291 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $367,492 | $92,696 | $274,796 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $361,973 | $91,304 | $270,669 |
| 2014 | -- | $354,883 | $89,516 | $265,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map