8593 108th St Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $326,438 - $478,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8593 108th St, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $402,860, approximately $212 per square foot. 8593 108th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $119,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $116,561 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $113,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $106,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $101,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $99,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $996 | $97,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $981 | $95,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $968 | $93,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $986 | $92,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $978 | $92,089 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map