8598 E Seabury Ct Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway Pantano East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,523 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8598 E Seabury Ct, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $294,881, approximately $290 per square foot. 8598 E Seabury Ct is a home with nearby schools including Harold Steele Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Inc
Bought by
Clark Debra A and Clark Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,700
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Debra A | $206,196 | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Kb Home Sales Tucson Inc | -- | Title Security Agency Llc | |
| Kb Home Tucson Inc | -- | Title Security Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Debra A | $67,700 |