8598 N Townline Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8598 N Townline Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $344,666, approximately $185 per square foot. 8598 N Townline Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Serum Jo Ellen
Bought by
Serum Jo Ellen and Jo Ellen Serum Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serum Jo Ellen | -- | Three Lakes Abstract & Title | |
| Serum Jo Ellen | -- | Three Lakes Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Serum Jo Ellen | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |