8599 Number 2 Rd E Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $635,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,716
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8599 Number 2 Rd E, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $585,730, approximately $157 per square foot. 8599 Number 2 Rd E is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Enders Road Elementary School and Eagle Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Gallman-White Carol
Bought by
Gallman-White Foundation Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Stoughton Barbara L
Bought by
Gallman-White Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,800
Outstanding Balance
$133,963
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,767
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallman-White Foundation Inc | -- | -- | |
| Gallman-White Carol | $288,500 | Michelle E Broadbent |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallman-White Carol | $230,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $378 | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $359 | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $334 | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
| 2021 | $334 | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $335 | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
| 2019 | $335 | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
| 2018 | $335 | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
| 2017 | $255 | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
| 2016 | $255 | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,500 | $31,600 | $256,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map