86 Alpine St Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Alpine St, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,060,016, approximately $570 per square foot. 86 Alpine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Peirce Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2017
Sold by
Palmer Carolyn H
Bought by
Carolyn H Palmer T H and Carolyn Palmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carolyn H Palmer T H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,163 | $850,800 | $444,000 | $406,800 |
| 2024 | $8,578 | $810,000 | $427,300 | $382,700 |
| 2023 | $8,397 | $749,100 | $399,600 | $349,500 |
| 2022 | $8,049 | $704,800 | $388,500 | $316,300 |
| 2021 | $7,415 | $695,100 | $388,500 | $306,600 |
| 2020 | $7,688 | $695,100 | $388,500 | $306,600 |
| 2019 | $7,093 | $629,900 | $383,000 | $246,900 |
| 2018 | $6,562 | $541,000 | $294,100 | $246,900 |
| 2017 | $6,586 | $524,400 | $277,500 | $246,900 |
| 2016 | $6,428 | $502,200 | $255,300 | $246,900 |
| 2015 | $6,390 | $471,600 | $238,700 | $232,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map