86 Amite Rd NE Brookhaven, MS 39601
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Amite Rd NE, Brookhaven, MS 39601 and is currently estimated at $118,939, approximately $104 per square foot. 86 Amite Rd NE is a home with nearby schools including Brookhaven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Lincoln County Clerk
Bought by
4-S Co #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-S Co #1 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $7,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $6,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $883 | $5,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $858 | $3,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $858 | $5,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $821 | $5,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $823 | $5,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $822 | $5,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $778 | $5,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $752 | $5,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $755 | $5,111 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map