86 Baylor St Pueblo, CO 81005
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Baylor St, Pueblo, CO 81005 and is currently estimated at $331,459, approximately $194 per square foot. 86 Baylor St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Pueblo Academy of Arts, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1977
Sold by
Pellican and Shumate
Bought by
Maurello Caterina + Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maurello Caterina + Antonio | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,413 | $20,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $23,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $27,080 | $2,010 | $25,070 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $17,737 | $2,090 | $15,647 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $18,250 | $2,150 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $18,250 | $2,150 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $17,415 | $1,144 | $16,271 |
| 2018 | $693 | $14,701 | $1,152 | $13,549 |
| 2017 | $700 | $14,701 | $1,152 | $13,549 |
| 2016 | $656 | $14,257 | $1,274 | $12,983 |
| 2015 | $654 | $14,257 | $1,274 | $12,983 |
| 2014 | $645 | $14,038 | $1,274 | $12,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map