86 Big Bend Loop Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $217,034 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Big Bend Loop, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $257,509, approximately $195 per square foot. 86 Big Bend Loop is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Brechler John K and Brechler Yadira M
Bought by
Garcia Isidoro and Garcia Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,517
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$214,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Rice Clifton N and Rice Irene
Bought by
Brechler John K and Brechler Yadira M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Isidoro | -- | None Available | |
| Brechler John K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Isidoro | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $24,177 | $2,791 | $21,386 |
| 2024 | $365 | $23,473 | $2,791 | $20,682 |
| 2023 | $360 | $22,789 | $2,791 | $19,998 |
| 2022 | $351 | $22,126 | $2,791 | $19,335 |
| 2021 | $343 | $21,481 | $2,791 | $18,690 |
| 2020 | $343 | $21,481 | $2,791 | $18,690 |
| 2019 | $337 | $21,060 | $2,736 | $18,324 |
| 2018 | $329 | $20,852 | $2,709 | $18,141 |
| 2017 | $320 | $20,443 | $2,656 | $17,785 |
| 2016 | $322 | $20,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $325 | $20,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,042 | $2,604 | $17,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map