86 Boothby Dr Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $493,296 - $658,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,484
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Boothby Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $610,574, approximately $245 per square foot. 86 Boothby Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1981
Bought by
Lindenmuth Gary F and Lindenmuth Ann F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenmuth Gary F | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,032 | $286,100 | $86,900 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $8,692 | $286,100 | $86,900 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $8,692 | $286,100 | $86,900 | $199,200 |
| 2022 | $8,663 | $286,100 | $86,900 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $7,950 | $286,100 | $86,900 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $8,334 | $286,100 | $86,900 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $8,248 | $286,100 | $86,900 | $199,200 |
| 2018 | $8,185 | $286,100 | $86,900 | $199,200 |
| 2017 | $7,724 | $286,100 | $86,900 | $199,200 |
| 2016 | $7,603 | $286,100 | $86,900 | $199,200 |
| 2015 | $7,512 | $286,100 | $86,900 | $199,200 |
| 2014 | $7,435 | $286,100 | $86,900 | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map