86 Buckingham St Unit 28 Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $796,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Buckingham St Unit 28, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $741,462, approximately $877 per square foot. 86 Buckingham St Unit 28 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including St Peter School, Cambridge Montessori School, and Cambridge Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Brogan Julie A
Bought by
Salvi Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Compton Allan
Bought by
Brogan Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,450
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1987
Sold by
Kiley William E
Bought by
Compton Allan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvi Judith | $388,300 | -- | |
| Brogan Julie A | $158,400 | -- | |
| Compton Allan | $177,000 | -- |