86 Calvert St Harrison, NY 10528
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Calvert St, Harrison, NY 10528. 86 Calvert St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Cipolla Family Trust
Bought by
Luciano Pieretti Irrevocable Trust and Renata Pieretti Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luciano Pieretti Irrevocable Trust | $2,000,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,732 | $17,900 | $1,500 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $29,732 | $17,900 | $930 | $16,970 |
| 2023 | $28,744 | $17,900 | $930 | $16,970 |
| 2022 | $27,562 | $17,900 | $930 | $16,970 |
| 2021 | $27,407 | $17,900 | $930 | $16,970 |
| 2020 | $29,775 | $17,900 | $930 | $16,970 |
| 2019 | $29,032 | $17,900 | $930 | $16,970 |
| 2018 | $17,832 | $17,900 | $930 | $16,970 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,900 | $930 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $27,407 | $17,900 | $930 | $16,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,900 | $930 | $16,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,900 | $930 | $16,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,900 | $930 | $16,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map