35 Post Place Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $569,223 - $781,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Post Place, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $721,306, approximately $785 per square foot. 35 Post Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Carbone Harry and Bellitto Sara
Bought by
Carbone Harry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbone Harry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $3,340 | $1,500 | $1,840 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $3,340 | $570 | $2,770 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $3,340 | $570 | $2,770 |
| 2022 | $2,993 | $3,340 | $570 | $2,770 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $3,340 | $570 | $2,770 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $3,340 | $570 | $2,770 |
| 2019 | $5,417 | $3,340 | $570 | $2,770 |
| 2018 | $945 | $3,340 | $570 | $2,770 |