86 Cannon St Charleston, SC 29403
Cannonborough-Elliotborough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,391,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,436
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Cannon St, Charleston, SC 29403 and is currently priced at $1,391,000, approximately $404 per square foot. 86 Cannon St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, James Simons Elementary School, and Simmons Pinckney Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2015
Sold by
Mosley Marguerite P and Poinsette Fisher Elizabeth A
Bought by
Hawkins Marion D and Hawkins Lori G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,752
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2002
Sold by
Poinsette Living Trust
Bought by
Mosley Marguerite P and Poinsette Fisher Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Marion D | $675,000 | -- | |
| Mosley Marguerite P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History