86 Castleman Rd Rochester, NY 14620
Strong NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,319 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Castleman Rd, Rochester, NY 14620 and is currently estimated at $298,080, approximately $193 per square foot. 86 Castleman Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, George Mather Forbes School No. 4, and John Walton Spencer School No. 16.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Davis Joan
Bought by
Brugg Betsy Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Sinha Amubha
Bought by
Davis Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Anuhba Sinha
Bought by
Anuhba Sinha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Fullone Joseph S
Bought by
Sinha Anuhba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Chalanick Robert W and Chalanick Karen
Bought by
Fullone Joseph S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brugg Betsy Davis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Joan | $105,000 | Betsy Brugg | |
| Anuhba Sinha | -- | -- | |
| Sinha Anuhba | $86,900 | Kimberly Russell | |
| Fullone Joseph S | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $229,200 | $11,700 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $2,087 | $229,200 | $11,700 | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $187,000 | $8,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $187,000 | $8,000 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $187,000 | $8,000 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $187,000 | $8,000 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $145,600 | $8,000 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $145,600 | $8,000 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $145,600 | $8,000 | $137,600 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $145,600 | $8,000 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $138,700 | $8,000 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $138,700 | $8,000 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map