86 Central Ave Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,850,000 - $2,196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$1,206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Central Ave, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,952,193, approximately $1,205 per square foot. 86 Central Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Forni Leslie Hail and Trust B Of The Clebert L Hail
Bought by
Morton Carolyn H and Morton Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Carolyn H | -- | -- | |
| Morton Carolyn H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $141,056 | $73,550 | $67,506 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $138,291 | $72,108 | $66,183 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $135,579 | $70,694 | $64,885 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $132,900 | $69,296 | $63,604 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $130,294 | $67,937 | $62,357 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $128,959 | $67,241 | $61,718 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $126,431 | $65,923 | $60,508 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $123,951 | $64,630 | $59,321 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $121,521 | $63,363 | $58,158 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $119,139 | $62,121 | $57,018 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $117,350 | $61,188 | $56,162 |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $115,051 | $59,989 | $55,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map