86 Division Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $626,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Division Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $759,320, approximately $463 per square foot. 86 Division Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Congregation Zemach David Of Dinev
Bought by
Joseph Wilfred and Joseph Estela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,700
Outstanding Balance
$41,557
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$717,763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Wilfred | $135,000 | -- | |
| Joseph Wilfred | $135,000 | -- | |
| Joseph Wilfred | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Wilfred | $116,700 | |
| Closed | Joseph Wilfred | $116,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,456 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2023 | $19,456 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $18,248 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $7,517 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $13,124 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $14,558 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $14,558 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2017 | $12,834 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $12,664 | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,900 | $5,200 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map