NOT LISTED FOR SALE

86 E 5th St Oswego, NY 13126

Estimated Value: $112,972 - $159,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,435 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2015

Last sale price $74,850 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $846 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Woodwork
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • 2-minute walk to Washington Square

About This Home

As of September 2015

Renovated 3 Beds, 1.5 baths with bonus room upstairs. Roof, High Efficient Furnace and Hot Water less than 5 years old. No maintenance Vinyl, Thermal Widows. Pellet Stove Fireplace, Designer Kitchen with 1st Floor Laundry. Large Rear Deck, Cozy, Fully Fenced Rear Yard with 8x24 Double Shed / Workshop. View of Park from Kitchen Window. Move right into your new designer home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Gilbo

Listing by Gilbo Realty LLC License #10491206207 Listed on: 06/24/2015

Co-Listed By

Pauline Jolley

Listing by McKenzie Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Morrissey

Listing by Dropped Members License #10371200024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1913

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 32x80
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,435 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bonus Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 351200-128-056-0001-010-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,800

Year Built

Built in 1913

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1913
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MCKE01
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 575-0709
  • Directions: Rt 104 to E 5th Street
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.06
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oswego

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 351200-128-056-0001-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 32X80
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2015
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$74,850
Premium/Discount to List
-$50
-0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$133,993

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,143
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$73,494
Outstanding Balance
$58,057
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,936

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2013
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Sanders Carl F and Sanders Theresa A
Bought by
Crawford Janise A
Seller's Agent
Jeff Tonkin
Century 21 Galloway Realty
Buyer's Agent
CYNTHIA CARUSO
Century 21 Galloway Realty
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$70,100
Premium/Discount to List
$200
0.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.63%
Original Mortgage
$68,829
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Jonathan M $74,850 None Available
Crawford Janise A $70,100 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Jonathan M $73,494
Previous Owner Crawford Janise A $68,829
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/18/2015 09/18/15 Sold $74,850 -0.1% $52 / Sq Ft
07/14/2015 07/14/15 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2015 06/24/15 For Sale $74,900 +6.8% $52 / Sq Ft
11/14/2013 11/14/13 Sold $70,100 +0.3% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 For Sale $69,900 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,575 $84,000 $14,000 $70,000
2024 $1,853 $84,000 $14,000 $70,000
2023 $1,949 $74,850 $5,900 $68,950
2022 $1,976 $74,850 $5,900 $68,950
2021 $2,010 $74,850 $5,900 $68,950
2020 $1,420 $74,850 $5,900 $68,950
2019 $2,329 $74,850 $5,900 $68,950
2018 $2,329 $74,850 $5,900 $68,950
2017 $2,321 $74,850 $5,900 $68,950
2016 $719 $74,850 $5,900 $68,950
2015 -- $70,000 $5,900 $64,100
2014 -- $70,000 $5,900 $64,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S335773

Central New York Information Services

APN: 351200-128-056-0001-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.