NOT LISTED FOR SALE

86 E 7th St Oswego, NY 13126

Estimated Value: $144,000 - $162,507

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2023

Last sale price $133,000 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,047 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Private Yard
  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 5-minute walk to Washington Square

About This Home

As of December 2023

Welcome to this wonderful 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home nestled on the East side of Oswego. this home offers easy access to local schools, parks, shopping, and dining. Offering you a fully fenced backyard that provides both security and seclusion, an ideal spot for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air in complete privacy. With high ceilings, updated plumbing, updated electric, new insolation in the attic and a 3 year old roof this is a must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Hoefer

Listing by Century 21 Galloway Realty License #10301222053 Listed on: 09/20/2023

Century 21 Galloway Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Castaldo

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401230253

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,953

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 351200-128-048-0003-015-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,953

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,300 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Head East on E Bridge Street, turn Right on E 7th St and house will be on the Right side of road.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0758
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oswego

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 351200-128-048-0003-015-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3300.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4953.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2023
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Bornheimer Joshua
Bought by
Fredette Jason L
Seller's Agent
Sarah Hoefer
Century 21 Galloway Realty
Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Castaldo
Dropped Members
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,000
3.1%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$157,127

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,127
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%
Original Mortgage
$129,010
Outstanding Balance
$124,716
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,411

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Dunsmoor Ronald and Dunsmoor Darlene
Bought by
Bornheimer Joshua

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,375
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fredette Jason L $133,000 Cny Abstract & Ttl Svcs Inc
Bornheimer Joshua $52,500 Chicago Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fredette Jason L $129,010
Previous Owner Bornheimer Joshua $49,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Sold $133,000 +3.1% $88 / Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2023 09/20/23 For Sale $129,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,494 $133,000 $15,300 $117,700
2024 $1,867 $133,000 $15,300 $117,700
2023 $1,511 $58,000 $6,600 $51,400
2022 $1,531 $58,000 $6,600 $51,400
2021 $1,557 $58,000 $6,600 $51,400
2020 $1,101 $58,000 $6,600 $51,400
2019 $1,805 $58,000 $6,600 $51,400
2018 $1,805 $58,000 $6,600 $51,400
2017 $1,799 $58,000 $6,600 $51,400
2016 $557 $58,000 $6,600 $51,400
2015 -- $58,000 $6,600 $51,400
2014 -- $58,000 $6,600 $51,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1499274

Central New York Information Services

APN: 351200-128-048-0003-015-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.