86 E Center St Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 E Center St, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $709,347, approximately $468 per square foot. 86 E Center St is a home with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Holbrook Maxwell B and Holbrook Katie
Bought by
Max And Katie Holbrook Family Trust and Holbrook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Tyler and Thompson Janece
Bought by
Holbrook Maxwell B and Holbrook Katie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,625
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Max And Katie Holbrook Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holbrook Maxwell B | -- | Greenbried Title Ins Agcy In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holbrook Maxwell B | $254,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $303,435 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $284,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $277,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $543,000 | $355,300 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $361,600 | $209,000 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $327,000 | $181,700 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map