86 E Circle Dr Streator, IL 61364
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 E Circle Dr, Streator, IL 61364 and is currently estimated at $181,602, approximately $137 per square foot. 86 E Circle Dr is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northlawn Junior High School, Streator Township High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $63,373 | $5,102 | $58,271 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $58,897 | $4,742 | $54,155 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $51,112 | $4,115 | $46,997 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $45,725 | $3,681 | $42,044 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $41,294 | $3,324 | $37,970 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $39,335 | $3,166 | $36,169 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $38,965 | $3,136 | $35,829 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $39,447 | $3,175 | $36,272 |
| 2017 | $2,712 | $40,558 | $3,264 | $37,294 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $40,680 | $3,274 | $37,406 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $41,545 | $3,344 | $38,201 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,860 | $3,531 | $40,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map