NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $99,000 - $141,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
700 Sq Ft
1977 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2022

Last sale price $135,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,087 / mo

61 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Completely remodeled, Turn key, 2nd flr unit, Open kitchen ,butcher block island, laminate flooring, redone bathroom, balcony. 1 yr old AC. This 55+ community in Deerfield Beach ENJOY RESORT STYLE AMENITIES SUCH A POOL, TENNIS AND CLUBHOUSE Furniture negotiable

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julian Soffer

Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton License #3321089 Listed on: 02/01/2022

Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

Last Buyer's Agent

Judith Leon

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3052570

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $241

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $406 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484202jd0140

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance, sewer, security, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$241

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$406 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: I-95 Exit Hillboro Blvd West, left at Century Blvd, See guard, MK a left at Stop Sign, MK a left at stop sign onto East Drive, Make a left onto Farnham Cirle. Farnham D bldg will be the last one on R
  • Year Built: 1977
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, Living/Dining Room, Sitting Area in Primary, Tub Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 700.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: None
  • Security: Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Security Guard
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 405.5
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Transportation Service, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484202jd0140
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 240.99

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Naylor Cynthia
Bought by
Naylor Cynthia and Bond Brady William
Current Estimated Value
$113,263

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2022
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$135,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.17%
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Ribeiro Lina Campos
Bought by
Duarte Amauri

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Tony D Asti Antonio and Gagnon Marc
Bought by
Duarte Amauri and Ribeiro Lina Campos

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Dasti Antonio T
Bought by
Dasti Antonio T and Gagnon Marc

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
3.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Naylor Cynthia -- None Listed On Document
Naylor Cynthia $135,000 Sunbelt Title
Duarte Amauri -- None Available
Duarte Amauri $15,500 First Intl Title Inc
Dasti Antonio T $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Naylor Cynthia $85,000
Previous Owner Dasti Antonio T --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2022 04/07/22 Sold $135,000 0.0% $193 / Sq Ft
03/08/2022 03/08/22 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2021 12/09/21 For Sale $135,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $918 $88,000 $8,800 $79,200
2025 $1,140 $115,390 $11,540 $103,850
2024 $2,966 $115,390 $11,540 $103,850
2023 $2,966 $127,430 $12,750 $114,680
2022 $316 $26,040 $0 $0
2021 $241 $25,290 $0 $0
2020 $235 $24,950 $0 $0
2019 $235 $24,390 $0 $0
2018 $175 $23,940 $0 $0
2017 $175 $23,450 $0 $0
2016 $175 $22,970 $0 $0
2015 $789 $27,310 $0 $0
2014 $735 $24,830 $0 $0
2013 -- $24,120 $2,410 $21,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10763668

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-42-02-JD-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.