Estimated Value: $328,681 - $368,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Grove Ave, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $356,420, approximately $305 per square foot. 86 Grove Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $122,080 | $35,280 | $86,800 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $122,080 | $35,210 | $86,870 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $122,080 | $35,210 | $86,870 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $122,080 | $35,210 | $86,870 |
| 2021 | $4,712 | $122,080 | $35,210 | $86,870 |
| 2020 | $4,772 | $108,780 | $35,210 | $73,570 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $108,780 | $35,210 | $73,570 |
| 2018 | $4,283 | $108,780 | $35,210 | $73,570 |
| 2017 | $4,283 | $108,780 | $35,210 | $73,570 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $108,780 | $35,210 | $73,570 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $106,960 | $35,210 | $71,750 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $106,960 | $35,210 | $71,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map