86 Hammond St Unit 4 Boston, MA 02120
Lower Roxbury Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
2.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Hammond St Unit 4, Boston, MA 02120. 86 Hammond St Unit 4 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Edward M. Kennedy Academy for Health Careers.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Off Market | $5,500 | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $5,500 | 0.0% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Rent | $5,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Rent | $5,500 | +10.0% | -- |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | For Rent | $5,000 | -9.1% | -- |
| 12/31/2024 12/31/24 | Price Changed | $5,500 | +10.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Price Changed | $5,000 | -9.1% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | For Rent | $5,500 | +37.5% | -- |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | For Rent | $4,000 | +11.1% | -- |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Rent | $3,600 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,933 | $1,116,800 | $250,200 | $866,600 |
| 2024 | $12,276 | $1,126,200 | $250,200 | $876,000 |
| 2023 | $12,643 | $1,177,200 | $250,200 | $927,000 |
| 2022 | $11,692 | $1,074,600 | $250,200 | $824,400 |
| 2021 | $11,626 | $1,089,600 | $243,500 | $846,100 |
| 2020 | $10,891 | $1,031,300 | $243,500 | $787,800 |
| 2019 | $10,693 | $1,014,500 | $243,500 | $771,000 |
| 2018 | $10,118 | $965,500 | $231,300 | $734,200 |
| 2017 | $9,732 | $919,000 | $221,200 | $697,800 |
| 2016 | $9,394 | $854,000 | $205,000 | $649,000 |
| 2015 | $8,967 | $740,500 | $182,600 | $557,900 |
| 2014 | $8,806 | $700,000 | $154,200 | $545,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map