NOT LISTED FOR SALE

86 Hillview Dr Cloverdale, CA 95425

Estimated Value: $508,000 - $557,747

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 86 Hillview Dr, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $533,687, approximately $488 per square foot. 86 Hillview Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Hand Deborah and Hand Deborah L
Bought by
Ochoa Fernando and Hernandez Joana
Current Estimated Value
$533,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$418,253
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,434

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Hand Deborah
Bought by
Hand Deborah and The Deborah L Hand Revocable L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Rhb Builders Llc
Bought by
Hand Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,750
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Rhb Builders Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Mathison Robert M
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Clymer Lillie C and Mathison Robert M
Bought by
Mathison Robert H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Clymer James L
Bought by
Clymer Lillie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ochoa Fernando $480,000 First American Title Company
Hand Deborah -- None Available
Hand Deborah $387,500 First American Title Company
Rhb Builders Llc $170,000 Orange Coast Title Company
U S Bank National Association $232,975 None Available
Mathison Robert H $25,000 North Bay Title Co
Clymer Lillie C -- Chicago Title Co
Mathison Robert M -- Chicago Title Co
Mathison Robert M $10,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ochoa Fernando $471,306
Previous Owner Hand Deborah $348,750
Previous Owner Mathison Robert H $25,000
Previous Owner Mathison Robert M $55,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,504 $519,565 $216,485 $303,080
2024 $6,438 $509,379 $212,241 $297,138
2023 $6,438 $499,392 $208,080 $291,312
2022 $6,317 $489,600 $204,000 $285,600
2021 $6,238 $480,000 $200,000 $280,000
2020 $5,528 $419,441 $189,425 $230,016
2019 $5,425 $411,217 $185,711 $225,506
2018 $5,108 $403,155 $182,070 $221,085
2017 $5,025 $395,250 $178,500 $216,750
2016 $2,332 $170,000 $120,000 $50,000
2015 $2,016 $155,900 $50,768 $105,132
2014 $1,957 $152,847 $49,774 $103,073
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.