86 Irma Dr Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $714,474 - $788,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Irma Dr, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $751,237, approximately $527 per square foot. 86 Irma Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Fulton Avenue Elementary - School 8, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,268 | $491 | $187 | $304 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $502 | $191 | $311 |
| 2023 | $9,074 | $528 | $201 | $327 |
| 2022 | $9,074 | $528 | $201 | $327 |
| 2021 | $10,906 | $511 | $194 | $317 |
| 2020 | $6,850 | $535 | $460 | $75 |
| 2019 | $5,940 | $574 | $462 | $112 |
| 2018 | $6,083 | $612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $650 | $465 | $185 |
| 2016 | $6,390 | $689 | $444 | $245 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $727 | $469 | $258 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $727 | $469 | $258 |
| 2013 | $2,927 | $765 | $493 | $272 |
Source: Public Records
Map