86 Jack Hall Rd New Gloucester, ME 04260
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Jack Hall Rd, New Gloucester, ME 04260 and is currently estimated at $466,144, approximately $438 per square foot. 86 Jack Hall Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $235,772 | $84,033 | $151,739 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $235,772 | $84,033 | $151,739 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $235,772 | $84,033 | $151,739 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $235,772 | $84,033 | $151,739 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $235,772 | $84,033 | $151,739 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $235,772 | $84,033 | $151,739 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $201,900 | $65,800 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $3,190 | $201,900 | $65,800 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $201,900 | $65,800 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $201,900 | $65,800 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $201,900 | $65,800 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $201,900 | $65,800 | $136,100 |
| 2013 | $2,716 | $201,900 | $65,800 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map