86 Main St Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $520,150 - $583,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,726
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Main St, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $553,038, approximately $148 per square foot. 86 Main St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,166 | $450,000 | $38,000 | $412,000 |
| 2024 | $11,944 | $450,000 | $38,000 | $412,000 |
| 2023 | $11,450 | $340,000 | $35,000 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $11,158 | $340,000 | $35,000 | $305,000 |
| 2021 | $10,320 | $340,000 | $35,000 | $305,000 |
| 2020 | $10,602 | $310,000 | $35,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $310,000 | $35,000 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $10,406 | $310,000 | $35,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $10,560 | $300,000 | $26,100 | $273,900 |
| 2016 | $10,348 | $300,000 | $26,100 | $273,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $26,100 | $273,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $26,100 | $273,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map