92 Main St Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Main St, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $261,898, approximately $155 per square foot. 92 Main St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Bennett
Bought by
Dibona Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,886
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$251,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibona Joseph | $120,000 | Michael Santariello | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dibona Joseph | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,533 | $223,000 | $26,000 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $5,919 | $223,000 | $26,000 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $175,000 | $18,000 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $5,743 | $175,000 | $18,000 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $175,000 | $18,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $137,000 | $18,200 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $137,000 | $18,200 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $137,000 | $18,200 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $135,000 | $14,200 | $120,800 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $135,000 | $14,200 | $120,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $14,200 | $120,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $14,200 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map