86 Main St Conway, MA 01341
Estimated Value: $301,405
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Main St, Conway, MA 01341 and is currently estimated at $301,405, approximately $120 per square foot. 86 Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Olson Paula
Bought by
Moore Jim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,198
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$190,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Gray Richard
Bought by
Delap Dennis and Olson Paula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Cudnohufsky Walter L
Bought by
Gray Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jim | $155,000 | -- | |
| Moore Jim | $155,000 | -- | |
| Delap Dennis | $60,000 | -- | |
| Delap Dennis J | $60,000 | -- | |
| Gray Richard A | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Jim | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Gray Richard A | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Richard A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $200,100 | $72,900 | $127,200 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $193,400 | $66,200 | $127,200 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $193,400 | $66,200 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $178,500 | $61,300 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $188,800 | $58,600 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $189,800 | $58,500 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $189,800 | $58,500 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $189,800 | $58,500 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,369 | $189,800 | $58,500 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $190,800 | $51,100 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $190,800 | $51,100 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map