Seller's Agent in 2025
Gail Vanderbrook
Howard Hanna
(315) 573-3720
13 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $164,706 - $204,000
EASY LIVING CAN BE YOURS IN THIS 2 BEDROOM, 11⁄2 BATH, VINYL SIDED RANCH WITH A NEW ROOF (2023) AND A PARTIALLY FINISHED LOWER LEVEL ON ALMOST A ONE ACRE LOT! YOU’LL LOVE THE SUNNY & SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM WITH HARDWOOD FLO0RS AND COOKING WILL BE A JOY IN THIS EFFICIENT EAT-IN KITCHEN THAT OFFERS PLENTY OF CABINETS, NEW LVT FLOORING AND ALL NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES! THE WALKOUT BASEMENT WITH COVERED REAR YARD PATIO PROVIDES OPPORTUNITY TO EXPAND LIVING SPACE INSIDE AND OUT AND IS THE PERFECT SPOT FOR PICNICS OR DINING ON THOSE RAINY DAYS! OTHER FEATURES INCLUDE HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT FIRST FLOOR, NEWER FORCED AIR GAS FURNACE WITH NATURAL GAS WATER HEATER, A VERMONT CASTINGS BLUE SOAPSTONE WOOD STOVE IN LOWER LEVEL FOR SUPPLEMENTAL HEAT AND A TWO CAR ATTACHED GARAGE WITH ADJACENT STORAGE SHED. MATURE TREES BOUND REAR YARD PROVIDING PRIVACY AND RECREATION SPACE! DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS UNTIL THURDAY, NOV. 6TH AT 5PM.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Howard Hanna Brokerage Phone: 585-396-5200 License #30VA1182576 Listed on: 11/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham David | $193,500 | -- | |
| Burnham David | $193,500 | -- | |
| Videlock Colin | $339,467 | -- | |
| Videlock Colin | $339,467 | -- | |
| Turner Elizabeth | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Turner Elizabeth G | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Catchman Survivors Trust | $60,000 | Paul T Rubery | |
| Buisch Ann | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnham David | $187,695 | |
| Closed | Burnham David | $187,695 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Elizabeth G | $110,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $193,500 | +21.3% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | For Sale | $159,500 | +15.6% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Sold | $138,000 | +43.0% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | For Sale | $96,500 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $145,000 | $27,200 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $76,000 | $15,800 | $60,200 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $76,000 | $15,800 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $76,000 | $15,800 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $76,000 | $15,800 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $76,000 | $15,800 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $76,000 | $15,800 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | -- | $76,000 | $15,800 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $76,000 | $15,800 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,000 | $15,800 | $60,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gail Vanderbrook
Howard Hanna
(315) 573-3720
13 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Keith Larwood
Empire Realty Group
(585) 895-2222
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jamie Meyers
Empire Realty Group
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)
MLS Number: R1648288
APN: 542800-071-112-0017-066-070-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.