86 Meadow Ln Peninsula, OH 44264
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Meadow Ln, Peninsula, OH 44264 and is currently estimated at $430,154, approximately $170 per square foot. 86 Meadow Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Woodridge Middle School, Woodridge High School, and Immaculate Heart Of Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Sargeant William M and Sargeant Lori K
Bought by
Pamula Barry and Pamula Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
6.8%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamula Barry | $236,000 | Advanced Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pamula Barry | $188,800 | |
| Closed | Pamula Barry | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,632 | $113,187 | $15,705 | $97,482 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $113,187 | $15,705 | $97,482 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $85,859 | $11,897 | $73,962 |
| 2021 | $5,696 | $85,859 | $11,897 | $73,962 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $85,860 | $11,900 | $73,960 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $77,350 | $11,420 | $65,930 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $77,350 | $11,420 | $65,930 |
| 2017 | $4,606 | $77,350 | $11,420 | $65,930 |
| 2016 | $4,586 | $66,730 | $11,420 | $55,310 |
| 2015 | $4,606 | $66,730 | $11,420 | $55,310 |
| 2014 | $4,338 | $66,730 | $11,420 | $55,310 |
| 2013 | $4,354 | $67,110 | $11,420 | $55,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map