86 Melba St Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Melba St, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $280,526, approximately $324 per square foot. 86 Melba St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $228,600 | $51,700 | $176,900 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $209,600 | $51,700 | $157,900 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $187,100 | $49,200 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $166,900 | $49,200 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $150,600 | $44,800 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $141,200 | $44,800 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $130,000 | $44,800 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $128,500 | $44,800 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $130,100 | $44,500 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $2,454 | $124,800 | $44,500 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $122,400 | $44,500 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map